The Crédit Mutuel Asset Management website satisfies all legal requirements.

Crédit Mutuel Asset Management is approved by the French financial markets regulator (AMF - Autorité des Marchés Financiers) to operate as a portfolio management company under number N° GP 97-138

  • French freedom of communication act of 1 August 2000 (amending the act of 30 September 1986):

This website is published by Crédit Mutuel Asset Management, a limited liability company (société anonyme) with share capital of €3,871,680, registered on the Paris trade and companies register (Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Paris) under number B 388 555 021, with its registered office at 4 rue Gaillon, 75002 Paris.
The website is hosted by Euro-Information, a simplified joint stock company (société par actions simplifiée) with share capital of €45,000,000, registered on the Strasbourg trade and companies register (Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Strasbourg) under number B 312 730 674, with its registered office at 4 rue Frédéric-Guillaume Raiffeisen, 67000 Strasbourg.
Ms. Claire Bourgeois is the Director of Publications for this website in his capacity as Chief Executive Officer of Crédit Mutuel Asset Management.

  • Declaration to the CNIL:

Pursuant to the French data protection act of 6 January 1978 (No. 78-17), users are advised that a declaration has been made to the French data protection agency (CNIL - Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés) under number 874552 with respect to the automated processing of personal data.

  • Collection of personal data:

Pursuant to the French data protection act of 6 January 1978 (No. 78-17) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, under no circumstances will the personal data collected from the users of this website be transmitted, free of charge or for a fee, to third parties, be they natural or legal persons. Such data will only be used for internal operations purposes or to fulfil legal and regulatory obligations.

  • Protection of personal data (GDPR):

Crédit Mutuel Asset Management takes the protection of personal data very seriously. We ensure, and have done so for many years, that personal data is collected and managed in accordance with the very strict legal requirements that have come into force and to which we are subject.
The regulation in force gives you a right of access, a right to object, a right to rectification, a right of erasure, a right to restrict processing and a right to data portability. Should you wish to exercise any of these rights, please send a request in writing to:
"Monsieur le délégué à la protection des données" (Data Protection Officer)
63 chemin Antoine Pardon
69814 TASSIN CEDEX
You may also write to the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), 3 place de Fontenoy TSA 80715 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07

  • Use of the website:

Any deliberate wrongful use of an element of the Crédit Mutuel Asset Management website, such as pirating, the introduction of a virus, a disturbance, an excessive use or one that is contrary to the laws in force) is expressly prohibited. Some of the information contained on this website may only be consulted by entering a password provided by Crédit Mutuel Asset Management. Accordingly, only investors who are recipients of this password may access this information.
Where there is deliberate misuse, Crédit Mutuel Asset Management reserves the right to withdraw the password and to notify the legal authorities, at its discretion. Crédit Mutuel Asset Management reserves the right to change or modify these terms and conditions, subject to notification (including by email or by posting a notice on the website). Crédit Mutuel Asset Management may terminate your access to the website at any time and without liability by sending you a notification by any available means or should you fail to comply with any of the above terms and conditions.

  • Content ownership:

All the elements of this website (including trademarks, domain names, text, graphics, logos, audio content, photos and animations and any other graphics-based content or distinctive elements) are the property of the publisher of the site. This website is therefore protected by national and international intellectual property laws. Accordingly, its content may not be reproduced and/or represented and/or recirculated, in full or in part, in any format, electronic or otherwise, now or in the future, without Crédit Mutuel Asset Management's explicit and prior approval.
Failure to comply with this condition may be viewed as a copyright infringement for which the perpetrator may be deemed civilly and/or criminally liable.

  • Protection of databases:

The databases are protected by the laws that apply to data compilations. Accordingly, any person responsible for extracting or attempting to extract, in full or part, data from such databases, may be held civilly and/or criminally liable.

  • Hyperlinks:

Crédit Mutuel Asset Management authorises all websites and any other form of media to refer to this website or to create a hyperlink to the address: https://www.creditmutuel-am.eu

The authorisation to create a hyperlink is valid for all forms of media, with the exception of those disseminating political, religious, pornographic or xenophobic content or content that may cause offence to the general public.

Disclaimer

The information contained on this website is provided as a guide and for information purposes only. It in no way constitutes a commercial offer of services or products and is simply provided to present products together with research and analyses that Crédit Mutuel Asset Management has conducted based on what it considers to be reliable sources.

Crédit Mutuel Asset Management makes every effort to ensure that the information contained on this website (https://www.creditmutuel-am.eu/) is accurate on the date of its inclusion and that it is regularly updated.

Notwithstanding this, Crédit Mutuel Asset Management shall accept no liability for the accuracy of the information provided or for its use by any individual or entity.

The purpose of this website is to present Crédit Mutuel Asset Management's asset management activity for its partners. This presentation may in no way be considered to be comparable to a solicitation or any offer of securities that may be equated to a public offering, including in a state other than France or to persons other than residents of France.

It is the responsibility of the users of this website to comply with French regulations when using the information it contains. The funds described herein are only authorised for distribution on the French market and are reserved for residents of France. The funds described may not be distributed to any person, be they a qualified investor or otherwise, from a country or jurisdiction in which such distribution is prohibited by law or local regulations.

The funds described on this website must not be sold, offered or transferred, by any means, in the United States of America (including its territories and possessions), or for the benefit, directly or indirectly, of a US Person, including any natural person or legal entity residing or established in the United States of America*.

Important: the value of a share in a 'SICAV' (open-ended) fund or of a unit in a mutual fund is subject to trends in the financial markets and therefore fluctuates. Past performance is no guarantee of future returns.

Information on performance is provided solely as a guide and is subject to possible IT-related errors or malfunctions. The prospectus for each product is available on this website and has been approved by the French financial markets authority (AMF - Autorité des Marchés Financiers).

Crédit Mutuel Asset Management invites those concerned to read this documentation.

Crédit Mutuel Asset Management reserves the right to modify or correct the content of this website at any time without notice. Please contact our sales department for more information on our range of funds.